Jojoba Oil 50ml / 100ml / 200ml
- Certified Organic
- Cosmetic Use Only
- Plant Based
It is used topically as an ointment for dry skin and chapped lips. The Jojoba plant seeds are first-pressed to extract semi-precous oils from within and is sourced from Mexico.
It soothes and moisturises the skin. It contains vitamins A, D and E that help to nourish and regenerate skin cells. Soothes sunburna nd chapped skin; depends skin against psoriasis and rosacea.
Directions For Use
Apply on clean skin a small amount into your hand and massage into your face morning and night. If you wear make up, only apply 1-2 drops soak then blot away any excess with tissue. This is an anti-aging natural moisturiser. Can also be applied to body & hair. Can apply a few drops to your conditioner or direct to your hair & massage.
100% Certified Organic Jojoba Oil
Product of Origin
Product of Mexico
In a Cool Dry Place